Winners 2019

Domestic

St Nicholas Award                                          Diana Moggs

The Womens Institute Challenge Cup      Nina Cuckow

Homecraft Cup                                                James Withers

W.I. Golden Jubilee Challenge Cup          James Withers

Tatham Memorial Challenge Cup            Margaret Bacon

The Bowerman Handicraft Shield           Debbie Plowman

Embroiderer's Guild Innovative Stitching         Wendy Hawkins

Christine Reid Memorial Cup for

Patchwork & Quilting                            Christine Thompson

Oakcroft House Handicraft Cup               Beryl Ely

1977 Silver Jubilee Challenge Cup           Diana Moggs

Photography Cup                                          Stephen Wilder

The Bowerman Award                                Stephen Webb

Horticulture

The Banksian Medal                             Janet Hodges

The Committee Prize                             Howard Cooper

The Murphy Challenge Cup               Peter Crozier

The Stephens Cup                                  Janet Hodges

The Norman Ingate Bowl                   Carol Bennett

The Iveagh Silver Challenge Cup     Kevin Rendall

The George Chick Memorial Cup     Kevin Rendall

The Tatham & Hawkins Silver Challenge Cup    Janet Hodges

The JH & AM Robinson Memorial Cup     Carol Ream

The Lady June Onslow Award         Lesley Speller

The Daisy Tuffen Flower Club  Cup            Carol Ream

The National Sweet Pea Society Medal   Jim Adams

The National Sweet Pea Certificate             Carles Gibson

The Mac Barr Cup                                 Peter Crozier

The Lodge Brothers Young Gar        Maddie Horobin

Young Gardener Medal - Flower         Maddie Horobin

Young Gardener Medal - Vegetable     Jessica Way

 

RHS Affiliated Society  medal          David Dunford

RHS Affiliated Society Medal - Fruit         Liz Crow

RHS Affiliated Society Medal - Flowers   Carol Bennett

RHS Affiliated Society Medal - FA             Lynne Moore

 

Top Vase - 1st Prize                                 Ian Howell

Top Vase - 2nd Prize                              Carol Bennett

Top Vase - 3rd Prize                               Peter Crozier

Top Tray - 1st Prize                                Janet Hodges

Top Tray - 2nd Prize                              Jim Adams

Juniors

 

The Lord Memorial Challenge

Rose Bowl                                                  Louisa Ryan

The Pilgrims Cup                                     Samual Platts

  

The Pilgrims Shield                                 Joesph Platts

The Youth Shield                                      Ada Clough

The Childrens Shield                               Pyrford School

The Mabs Hawley Memorial Cup     Pyrford Primary

The Palmer Poetry Prize                        Miles Burgess

The Coldharbour Cup                             West Byfleet Junior

The Roy Davey President's Cup          Round & Round                                                                      the Garden

The Rivers Memorial Cup                       Joesph Hodges

The Cabletel Cup                                       Hannah Anderson

The Johnson Creativity Prize                 Amelia Theodorou

Dog Show Winners

Best in Show Reserve Winner - Red          Best in Show - Faye

 

Class 1   Pedigree puppy dog or bitch (6-12 mths)          Zola

Class 2   Pedigree junior dog or bitch                              Red

Class 3   Pedigree veteran (over 7 yrs)                              Poppy

Class 4   Best Crossbreed                                                  Lottie

Class 5   Most attractive puppy (crossbreed)                    Teddy

Class 6   Best condition crossbreed veteran (over 7yrs)    Rosie

Open to pedigree & non pedigree dogs:

Class 7    Best rescue dog                                                       Faye

Class 8     Dog most like it's handler                                      Kobie

Class 9     Child's best friend, handled by a child under 14  Rosie

Class 10   Happiest dog or waggiest tail                               Zola

Class 11   Dog with the best trick                                          Rosie

Class 12   Dog the judge would most like to take home      Prudence

Class 13   Most handsome dog                                              Monty

Class 14   Prettiest bitch                                                         Lola

Well Done and look forward to seeing you next year!